Dendrobium hybrids checklist

To confirm the registration of a Dendrobium hybrid & view its composition/progeny: (Database as at 1 January 2018 RHS registrations)

   Grex/species     (first few characters for name search)

   Species only?   (filter species option)

OR show List   


                    

Den. Yukidaruma = Shiranami x Pinocchio  Registration:  1973 by Yamamoto J.

Progeny:


x with:
Adele Fortescue  = Tangalooma  1991 Spence H.
Ainsworthii  = Aline Raynal Roques  2014 Lecoufle, Marcel
Akatuki  = Roy Ziems  1991 Woolnough L. -Jones F.W.
Angel Baby  = Tdares Yukibaby  2013 Tdares
Beautiful Egg  = Lady Ice   Hills Dist. -Banks, David
Blush of Spring  = Fairglade Frolic  1991 Woolnough L.
Cupid's Charm  = Snow Charm  1994 H & R Nursery
Felicity  = Yuki Fairy  1991 Woolnough L.
Fort Noble  = Fort Yukid  1983 Hope Island
Fort Yukid  = Wind Chime  1989 Shortal A.
Fortune  = Windermere  1991 Spence H.
friedericksianum  = Siam White  2014 Prasongdee W.
Fubuki  = Himedaruma  1978 Yamamoto J.
Glorious Rainbow  = Glorious King  1986 Smith E.F.
Golden Blossom  = Gold Drama  2014 World Orchid Conf. -O/U
Guo Red  = The Orient Red  2017 Huang Gao Ming
Hagoromo  = Memoria Jim Gilmore  2017 Dauelsberg L.B. -O/U
Happiness  = Casa Blanca  1996 Nagase S.
Hatuyuki  = Yukiguni  1990 Mochizuki I.
Himezakura  = Tian Mu Diamond  2008 Jin-Chang Jhiu -Yung Yuan Shiue
Hinamarie  = Verona Lady  1988 Ward, Robt.
Hoshimusume  = Jindabyne  1991 Spence H.
Ise  = Spring Doll  1999 H & R Nursery
Lai's Mild  = Lai's New Yukidaruma  2003 Lai C.L.
linawianum  = Happy Dream  1991 Arai K.
Malones  = Chian-Tzy Darumanes  2000 Chian-Tzy Orch.
Memoria Toye  = Redland Showpeice  2006 Sakrzewski L.
Merlin-Flake  = Florafest's Mini-King  1986 Florafest
Midas  = Koto  1993 Osaka Tech. Hort.
Momozono  = Memoria Michael Murphy  1985 Murphy W.F.
moniliforme  = Reiro  1982 Taniguchi M. -Ishibashi S.
Moony Eyes  = Meine Frau Junko  2004 Osuga S.
My Noble Lady  = Yuki Lady  1991 Woolnough L.
Nagasaki  = Memoria Margery Ummer  2000 Cohen I. -Perreira R.
Napoli  = Liebe Natsuki  2004 Osuga S.
nobile  = Crystal Voyager  1984 Englert J.& A. -Mead, Mrs B.
Oberon  = Kimiko Flora  1993 Osaka Tech. Hort.
Oborozuki  = Kerriann  1988 Anderson N.
Pink Beauty  = Sonobe Memorial  2001 Osuga S.
Pink Doll  = Stockton Yukidoll  2014 Williams, Ken
Pittero Gold  = Sonobe Millenium  2001 Osuga S.
Sachi  = Memoria Toshinori Shimizu  1985 Shimizu, Mrs N.
Sagimusume  = Snow Show  1986 Hiramatsu K.
Sakuragari  = Turragari  1990 Oxley K.
Second Love  = Kristen  2010 Bealer D.
Seigyoku  = Selena Marie  1999 Bargnesi J. -Carter & Holmes
Shirayuki  = Christmas Song  1994 Chihara N.
Silky White  = Silky Angel  1999 Yamamoto J.
Snowflake (1904)  = Winter Chorus  1989 Fujito S.
Spot Light  = Frigdaas Crown  2014 FRIGDAAS
Super Ise  = Heaven Scent  2003 Exotic Orchids
Super Star  = Merimbula  1991 Spence H.
Suruga Elegance  = Hero  1986 Hiramatsu K.
Swallow  = Tancho  1977 Yamamoto J.
Swan Lake  = Adaminaby  1991 Spence H.
Sweetheart  = Larapinta King's Love  1997 Larapinta -Gowlett K.
Vashon Reef  = Minnie Enid Greet  1988 Rosewood -Deane R.
White King  = Albert Roguenant  2014 Lecoufle, Marcel
White Pearl  = Cabramurra  1991 Spence H.
White Pony  = Swan's Prince  2014 Burbank O.N. -Swan S.
Winifred Fortescue  = Swan Lake  1983 Spence H.
Winter King  = Redland King  2005 Sakrzewski L.
Yamato  = Claudie Roguenant  2014 Lecoufle, Marcel
Yodogimi  = Cassas First Born  2002 Cassas Orch.


 


Top