Dendrobium hybrids checklist

To confirm the registration of a Dendrobium hybrid & view its composition/progeny: (Database as at 1 January 2018 RHS registrations)

   Grex/species     (first few characters for name search)

   Species only?   (filter species option)

OR show List   


                    

Den. Hilda Poxon = speciosum x tetragonum  Registration:  1977 by Grundon N. -Butler I.A

Progeny:


x with:
Angellene  = Phoenix  2008 Hutchings C.
Aussie Angel  = Colonial Campio  1991 Spence P.
Aussie Bounty  = Sandstone  1992 Harris R.E.
Aussie Charm  = Miracle  1998 Fisher W.
Aussie Ira  = Aussie Ruby  1988 Spence P.
Aussie Spectrum  = Aussie Child  1986 Spence P.
Aussie Victory  = Bellinger River  1996 Mitchell N.
Avril's Gold  = Starbright Vista  2012 Clarke F.
Bellinger River  = Brian Dietzen  2011 Down Under N.O.
Beryl Wuth  = Royal Vista  2014 Clarke F.
bigibbum  = Brinawa  1988 Jarvis J.
Blushing Star  = Kim Heinze  1982 Cannon D.
Bright Spark  = Bellingen  1992 Upton W.T.
Brinawa Charm  = Gaudy  1996 Finch N.
Catherine Hill  = Layla  2012 Edwards L.A.
Colonial Surprise  = Memoria Bill Jefferies  1993 Florafest
Coral Sun  = Coral Eclipse  1992 Harris R.E.
Dot Sheen  = Kay Mitchell  1994 Mitchell N.
Elegant Heart  = Hilda's Heart  2000 Wallis P. & P. -Upton W.T.
Elegant Lace  = Buzz  2000 Down Under N.O.
Elegant Starlight  = Dexter  2002 Down Under N.O.
Elladae  = Hildale  1995 Mitchell N.
Ellen  = Jannine Banks  1995 Banks D.
Esme Poulton  = Memoria Lillian Warren  2007 Deman Orch.
Eureka  = Aussie Magic  1987 Spence P.
falcorostrum  = Miara  1985 Roper N.
fleckeri  = Wirruna  1983 Upton W.T.
Florafest's Victory  = Hilda's Victory  2013 Woolf J.
Gai Ellen  = Bellinger Valley  1996 Mitchell N.
Gillian Leaney  = Aussie Yern  2003 Spence P.
Golden Fleck  = Hot Shot  1988 Upton W.T.
X gracillimum  = Rexy's Mate  1996 Rex G. -Frampton V.
Graeme Banks  = Banxon  2002 Down Under N.O.
Graham Hewitt  = Allara  1990 Roper N.
Hastings  = Peter Hewitt  1982 Upton W.T.
Jesmond Sparkler  = Australian Tiger Star  2009 Australian O.N.
Jombock  = Enzed Onward  1996 Burgess D.
jonesii  = Ira Butler  1983 Upton W.T.
Karani  = Alkina  1992 Harris R.E.
Kenny Green  = Seventh Heaven  2009 Spence P.
Kim  = Belinda  1991 Sheen R. & D.
kingianum  = Telekon  1984 Banks D.
Ku-Ring-Gai  = Warrior  1984 Banks D.
Lorikeet  = Elegant Coral  1995 Upton W.T.
Lustrous  = Carol Doran  2000 Down Under N.O.
Maron  = Republican First  1992 Young H.G.
Nunkumbil  = Cropley  2003 Down Under N.O.
Peach Glow  = Yondi Glow  1989 Batchelor S.
Peewee  = Brolga  1988 Upton W.T.
Peter  = Berserker  1986 Banks D.
Regal Affair  = Regal Hilda  2012 Drobski, Michael
Regal Gillieston  = Ruben Colmenares   Clarke F.
Rosella  = Rosehill  1993 Upton W.T.
Rutherford Starburst  = Starleon  2002 Down Under N.O.
speciosum  = Essie Banks  1983 Banks D.
Star of Gold  = Tarean  1983 Brandon C.
Starsheen  = Stoney Point  2015 Australian O.N.
Sun Star  = Mila  2006 Wheeler P.
Sunglow  = Graeme Banks  1987 Banks D.
tetragonum  = Pauline Rankin  1986 Rankin R.
Tie-Dye  = Peppard  2011 Down Under N.O.
Tosca Starburst  = Anita Spencer  2017 Clarke F.
Val Peck  = Nelly Bay  2005 Grech P.
Warooa  = Deirdre Smith  1999 Wood D.
Wonga  = Vida Banks  1984 Banks D.
Yondi Glow  = Ranga Rand  2011 Down Under N.O. -Butler D.F.
Zeus  = Micky Blue Eyes  2008 Deman Orch. -O/U
Zip  = Rutherford Golden Sun  1993 Smith T.J.


 


Top