Awards Selection

To view ANOS national orchid awards :

Genus           Plant types     Grex filter 
Award type   Judging panel  

Sort list by 

               

Search list of 100 awards matched on selection:

Sarcochilus Effie ‘Ena’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 388 19.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Effie ‘Ena’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 387 19.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Effie ‘Amelia’  AM/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 386 19.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Olive Nymph ‘Mulberries’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 385 20.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Effie ‘Sheryl’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 384 19.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Effie ‘Christine’  AM/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 383 11.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Harold ‘Angel’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 382 11.Dec.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium Memoria Ellwyn Gleadhill ‘Minnie’  AM/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 381 01.Nov.2019 – Elms, Don

Dendrobium White Grace ‘Sato’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 380 19.Sep.2019 – Berry, Peter

Dendrobium rigidum ‘Jardine River’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 379 22.Mar.2019 – McNaught, Bill & Hepworth,Alison

Dendrobium Yarra Star ‘Lemon Meringue  HCC/ANOS 2019 (VIC) # 378 23.Oct.2019 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium Anthedon Splendour ‘Rainforest Rhapsody’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 377 31.Aug.2019 – Moore, Barry

Caladenia filamentosa ‘Morning Glory’  CBR/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 376 13.Sep.2019 – Wheeler, Nita

Dendrobium wassellii ‘Widgun’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 374 01.Dec.2019 – Clarke, Tony

Dendrobium wassellii ‘Port Hacking’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 373 01.Dec.2019 – Chalmers, I. & I.

Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Yellow Baby’  AM/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 372 19.Oct.2019 – Dowling, Peter

Sarcochilus Frolic ‘Vera Cavelle’  AD/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 371 19.Oct.2019 – Knight, David

Dendrobium gracilicaule ‘Golden Leopard’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 370 06.Sep.2019 – Peterson, Trish

Dendrobium Anthedon Splendour ‘Rainforest Rhapsody’  AM/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 369 31.Aug.2019 – Moore, Barry

Sarcochilus You Beauty ‘Dellys’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 368 11.Oct.2019 – Douglas, John

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Denistone Fairy Dancer’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 367 31.Aug.2019 – Hemmings, David

Dendrobium gracilicaule ‘Big Jim’  AM/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 366 31.Aug.2019 – Hemmings, David

Dendrobium Sundaani Special ‘Denistone Snow’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 365 06.Sep.2019 – Hemmings, David

Cymbidium canaliculatum ‘PR-1’  AM/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 364 19.Oct.2019 – Barnett, Carole

Cymbidium canaliculatum ‘PR-1’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 363 12.Oct.2019 – Barnett, Carole

Dendrobium speciosum var. speciosum ‘Neils Choice’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 362 07.Sep.2019 – Fear, Fred

Dendrobium Dingadee ‘Kaz’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 361 07.Sep.2019 – Perrin, Wayne

Dendrobium Australian Butter Bright ‘Razz’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 360 07.Sep.2019 – Carole Barnett

Dendrobium Sarah Jane ‘Purvis’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 359 31.Aug.2019 – Bulley, Robert

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Maximus’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 358 31.Aug.2019 – Fletcher, Bernie

Dendrobium Greta Snow ‘Patricia’  AM/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 357 31.Aug.2019 – van den Berg, Henk

Dendrobium Bellambi ‘Genesis’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 356 22.Aug.2019 – Down Under Native Orchids

Dendrobium Martin ‘Gold’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 355 22.Aug.2019 – Down Under Native Orchids

Dendrobium Martin ‘Gold’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (Combined) # 354 22.Aug.2019 – Down Under Native Orchids

Liparis latifolia ‘Imperial Treasure’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 353 13.May.2019 – Yong Gee, Gary

Liparis latifolia ‘Imperial Treasure’  HCC/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 352 13.May.2019 – Yong Gee, Gary

Pholidota imbricata ‘Ann’  ABE/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 351 30.Mar.2019 – Kable, Barry & Ann

Pholidota imbricata ‘Ann’  ACC/ANOS 2019 (QLD) # 350 30.Mar.2019 – Kable, Barry & Ann

Sarcochilus Vista ‘Jacksons’  AD/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 349 13.Oct.2018 – Dowling, Peter

Dendrobium kingianum ‘Caviar’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 348 13.Oct.2018 – Cutajar, Jody

Dendrobium Dunokayla ‘Tyabb Citrino’  AM/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 347 10.Sep.2018 – Turville, Wayne

Dendrobium Nancy Fairfax ‘Leeann’  AM/ANOS 2019 (NSW) # 346 15.Jan.2019 – Lockrey, Arnold

Dendrobium Gloucester Sands ‘Kirra Lea’  AM/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 345 16.Dec.2018 – Oehm, George

Dendrobium Papuan Delight ‘Ginger Falls’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 344 20.Oct.2018 – Peterson, Trish

Dendrobium lichenastrum ‘Clare’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 343 20.Oct.2018 – Hoogwerf, William

Dendrobium lichenastrum ‘Clare’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 342 20.Oct.2018 – Hoogwerf, William

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Goldimoon Best 2006’  AM/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 341 08.Sep.2018 – Oehm, George

Dendrobium Copperhead Road ‘Marcus’  AM/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 340 08.Sep.2018 – Hurst, John

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Golly’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 339 08.Sep.2018 – Chan, Yin & Sau-Wan

Diuris parvipetala ‘Windemere’  CBR/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 338 27.Oct.2018 – Steenbeeke, Greg

Sarcochilus falcatus ‘Judy’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 337 12.Oct.2018 – Douglas, John

Dendrobium kingianum ‘Dragon Knight’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 336 22.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium David Adams ‘Golden Lanterns’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 335 22.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium kingianum ‘Jacques Miller’  AM/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 334 06.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium calamiforme ‘Trish’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 333 12.Oct.2018 – Dallmer, Emil

Dendrobium Yarra Song ‘Peaches and Cream’  AD/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 332 06.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium Yarra Song ‘Peaches and Cream’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 331 06.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium Yarra Glen ‘Tall’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 330 06.Oct.2018 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium Midas Touch ‘Sydenham’  AM/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 329 14.Sep.2018 – Drobski, Michael

Dendrobium Maryvale ‘Rita’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 328 15.Sep.2018 – Grech, Philip

Dendrobium Australian Rhubarb Pie ‘Kahlene’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 327 16.Sep.2018 – Mills, Daryl

Dendrobium Australian Rhubarb Pie ‘Kahlene’  AM/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 326 16.Sep.2018 – Mills, Daryl

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Golly’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 325 13.Sep.2018 – Turville, Wayne

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Golly’  FCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 324 13.Sep.2018 – Turville, Wayne

Dendrobium Australian Flindersmoon ‘Suzanne’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (VIC) # 323 16.Sep.2018 – Mills, Daryl

Dendrobium schoeninum ‘English’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 322 22.Sep.2018 – Morrison, Ross

Dendrobium Grey Ghost ‘Tumbi’ ACC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 321 07.Sep.2018 – Dobson, Lorraine & Bill

Dendrobium tetragonum var. tetragonum ‘Jess’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 320 02.Sep.2018 – Fletcher, Bernie

Dendrobium Australian Freckles ‘Best Blue’  ACC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 319 02.Sep.2018 – Down Under Native Orchids

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Tiki’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 318 02.Sep.2018 – Walmsley, Ted & Winsome

Dendrobium speciosum var. curvicaule ‘Sundowner’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 317 02.Sep.2018 – Fletcher, Bernie

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Evelyn’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 316 02.Sep.2018 – Fletcher, Bernie

Dendrobium Skilly’s Pride ‘WAP’  AM/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 315 02.Sep.2018 – Perrin, Wayne

Dendrobium Jayden ‘Sheen’  AM/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 314 02.Sep.2018 – van den Berg, Henk

Dendrobium Dingadee ‘Matt’  AM/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 313 02.Sep.2018 – Perrin, Wayne

Dendrobium Dingadee ‘Alex’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (Combined) # 312 02.Sep.2018 – Perrin, Wayne

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Lorraine Burnham’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (QLD) # 311 23.Aug.2018 – Trigger, Tony

Dendrobium Australian Freckles ‘Emily’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (QLD) # 310 18.Aug.2018 – Kinnish, Leonard & Karen

Dendrobium tetragonum subsp. cataractarum ‘Seija’ ACC/ANOS 2018 (QLD) # 309 05.Aug.2018 – Rowell, Angelina

Dendrobium affine ‘Margaret’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 308 21.Apr.2018 – Fear, Fred

Dendrobium bigibbum ‘Venus’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 307 12.Apr.2018 – DUNO & Elermore Orchids

Dendrobium bigibbum ‘Liam’  HCC/ANOS 2018 (NSW) # 306 12.Apr.2018 – DUNO & Elermore Orchids

Sarcochilus Olive Nymph ‘Wild Strawberries’  AD/ANOS 2017 (VIC) # 305 20.Dec.2017 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Sarcochilus Olive Nymph ‘Wild Strawberries’  HCC/ANOS 2017 (VIC) # 304 20.Dec.2017 – Adams, Peter & Sheryl

Dendrobium linguiforme ‘Remlap’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (VIC) # 303 03.Nov.2017 – Palmer, Lorraine

Plectochilus Jester ‘Sunset’  AD/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 302 21.Oct.2017 – Butler, David

Sarcochilus Magic ‘Belgarath’  HCC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 301 21.Oct.2017 – Edwards, Lloyd

Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Sylvan Sun’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 300 20.Oct.2017 – Bradley, Clover & Bill

Plectorrhiza tridentata ‘Lynwood’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 299 20.Oct.2017 – Dobson, Lorraine & Bill

Bulbopyllum globuliforme ‘Little Beauty’  ABE/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 298 20.Oct.2017 – Walsh, Gerry

Bulbopyllum globuliforme ‘Little Beauty’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 297 20.Oct.2017 – Walsh, Gerry

Plectorrhiza tridentata ‘Bundacol’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 296 23.Sep.2017 – Steenbeeke, Greg

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Denistone Fairy Dancer’  HCC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 295 10.Sep.2017 – Hemmings, David

Dendrobium speciosum var. grandiflorum ‘Bill’s Gold’  AM/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 294 06.Sep.2017 – Fear, Fred

Dendrobium speciosum ‘Fearless Fred’   AM/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 293 06.Sep.2017 – Fear, Fred

Dendrobium Australian Ginger ‘Wow’  HCC/ANOS 2017 (NSW) # 292 06.Sep.2017 – DUNO & Elermore Orchids

Dendrobium Tweetas ‘Violet Lip’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (Combined) # 291 02.Sep.2017 – DUNO & Elermore Orchids

Dendrobium speciosum var. curvicaule ‘Golden Daylight’  HCC/ANOS 2017 (Combined) # 290 02.Sep.2017 – Walmsley, Ted & Winsome

Dendrobium tetragonum ‘Red Hot’  AD/ANOS 2017 (Combined) # 289 02.Sep.2017 – van den Berg, Henk

Dendrobium Tweetas ‘Mustard’  ACC/ANOS 2017 (Combined) # 288 02.Sep.2017 – Scott, Keith


Top